South Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Pro World

651 Egret Circle Delray Beach, FL 33444
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-706-1601
Club Rep: Juan Nunez
: Juan Nunez
Notes: I-95 to Linton Boulevard.
Go east to Alta Meadows Lane and turn right.
Turn left onto Lindell Blvd.
Turn left at the 1st cross street onto Egret Cir.
Destination will be on the left.


Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/10 12/03 11/26 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22
Indian Spring 105 11/24 9 8 10 10 11 9 B
Boca Lago 92 10/24 12 10 10 B 8 5 6
Pro World 75 10/24 6 5 6 8 B 11 8
Seven Bridges 74 10/24 B 4 4 9 11 6 7
Swim and Racquet 71 11/24 6 10 8 5 6 B 6
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park 60 10/24 9 6 B 8 4 6 10
Boca Pointe 28 10/24 0 B 4 4 2 3 5

Women's Tennis: Division 1A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/10/18
Boca Lago @ Boca Pointe120
Swim and Racquet @ Indian Spring69
Pro World @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park69
Date: 12/03/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Lago 610
Seven Bridges @ Swim and Racquet410
Indian Spring @ Pro World85
Date: 11/26/18
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Pointe84
Indian Spring @ Seven Bridges104
Pro World @ Boca Lago 610
Date: 11/12/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Swim and Racquet85
Boca Pointe @ Indian Spring410
Seven Bridges @ Pro World98
Date: 11/05/18
Indian Spring @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park114
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Lago 68
Seven Bridges @ Boca Pointe112
Date: 10/29/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Lago 95
Seven Bridges @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park66
Boca Pointe @ Pro World311
Date: 10/22/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Pointe105
Pro World @ Swim and Racquet86
Boca Lago @ Seven Bridges67
Date: 10/15/18
Boca Pointe @ Boca Lago 312
Indian Spring @ Swim and Racquet77
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Pro World112
Date: 10/08/18
Boca Lago @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park96
Pro World @ Indian Spring78
Swim and Racquet @ Seven Bridges610
Date: 10/01/18
Boca Lago @ Pro World105
Seven Bridges @ Indian Spring410
Boca Pointe @ Swim and Racquet67
Date: 09/24/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Pointe121
Pro World @ Seven Bridges77
Swim and Racquet @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park86
Date: 09/17/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Indian Spring411
Boca Lago @ Swim and Racquet102
Boca Pointe @ Seven Bridges012

Women's Tennis: Division 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Indian Spring1051100100.0%49170074.2%1055167.3%80858158.2%
Boca Lago 9282080.0%42180070.0%905064.3%71055456.2%
Pro World7546040.0%31290051.7%737150.7%69164751.6%
Seven Bridges7464060.0%31290051.7%746553.2%63560851.1%
Swim and Racquet7147036.4%30350145.5%718047.0%69173448.5%
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park6037030.0%23360138.3%608142.6%63070847.1%
Boca Pointe2801000.0%10470316.7%2810321.4%39372635.1%

Schedule

SEP
17
 
Bye
SEP
24
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
A
OCT
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
OCT
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
OCT
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H
OCT
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
OCT
29
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
H
NOV
5
 
Bye
NOV
12
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
H
NOV
26
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
DEC
3
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
DEC
10
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
DEC
17
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
JAN
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
A
JAN
28
 
Bye
FEB
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
A
FEB
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
FEB
18
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
FEB
25
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H
MAR
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
MAR
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
H
APR
1
 
Bye
APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
H
APR
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
APR
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
APR
29
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
MAY
13
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.