South Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Seven Bridges

16701 Cabernet Drive Delray Beach, FL 33446
Get Google Directions

Phone: 561-403-5775
Director: Adrian Pelmus 561-270-3615
: Adrian Pelmus
Notes: From I95, exit Yamato Road, West to Lyons Road past Clint Moore Road.
Follow Lyons for 1.3 miles. Turn left onto Golden Gate Avenue (opposite The Bridges). Courts/Clubhouse on right.

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 12/10 12/03 11/26 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22
Indian Spring 105 11/24 9 8 10 10 11 9 B
Boca Lago 92 10/24 12 10 10 B 8 5 6
Pro World 75 10/24 6 5 6 8 B 11 8
Seven Bridges 74 10/24 B 4 4 9 11 6 7
Swim and Racquet 71 11/24 6 10 8 5 6 B 6
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park 60 10/24 9 6 B 8 4 6 10
Boca Pointe 28 10/24 0 B 4 4 2 3 5

Women's Tennis: Division 1A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 12/10/18
Boca Lago @ Boca Pointe120
Swim and Racquet @ Indian Spring69
Pro World @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park69
Date: 12/03/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Lago 610
Seven Bridges @ Swim and Racquet410
Indian Spring @ Pro World85
Date: 11/26/18
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Pointe84
Indian Spring @ Seven Bridges104
Pro World @ Boca Lago 610
Date: 11/12/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Swim and Racquet85
Boca Pointe @ Indian Spring410
Seven Bridges @ Pro World98
Date: 11/05/18
Indian Spring @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park114
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Lago 68
Seven Bridges @ Boca Pointe112
Date: 10/29/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Lago 95
Seven Bridges @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park66
Boca Pointe @ Pro World311
Date: 10/22/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Pointe105
Pro World @ Swim and Racquet86
Boca Lago @ Seven Bridges67
Date: 10/15/18
Boca Pointe @ Boca Lago 312
Indian Spring @ Swim and Racquet77
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Pro World112
Date: 10/08/18
Boca Lago @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park96
Pro World @ Indian Spring78
Swim and Racquet @ Seven Bridges610
Date: 10/01/18
Boca Lago @ Pro World105
Seven Bridges @ Indian Spring410
Boca Pointe @ Swim and Racquet67
Date: 09/24/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Pointe121
Pro World @ Seven Bridges77
Swim and Racquet @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park86
Date: 09/17/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Indian Spring411
Boca Lago @ Swim and Racquet102
Boca Pointe @ Seven Bridges012

Women's Tennis: Division 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Indian Spring1051100100.0%49170074.2%1055167.3%80858158.2%
Boca Lago 9282080.0%42180070.0%905064.3%71055456.2%
Pro World7546040.0%31290051.7%737150.7%69164751.6%
Seven Bridges7464060.0%31290051.7%746553.2%63560851.1%
Swim and Racquet7147036.4%30350145.5%718047.0%69173448.5%
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park6037030.0%23360138.3%608142.6%63070847.1%
Boca Pointe2801000.0%10470316.7%2810321.4%39372635.1%

Schedule

SEP
17
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
H
SEP
24
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
H
OCT
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
OCT
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
OCT
15
 
Bye
OCT
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
OCT
29
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
NOV
5
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
A
NOV
12
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
A
NOV
26
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
DEC
3
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
DEC
10
 
Bye
DEC
17
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
JAN
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H
JAN
28
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
H
FEB
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
H
FEB
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
FEB
18
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
FEB
25
 
Bye
MAR
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
MAR
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
APR
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Pointe
A
APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
A
APR
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
APR
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
APR
29
 
Bye
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
MAY
13
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.