South Palm Beach County WTA

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Boca Pointe

7144 Boca Pointe Drive. Boca Pointe Drive is on the west side of Powerline, south of Palmetto Park Road and just north of SW 18th street.
Get Google Directions

Phone: 864-8528
Club Rep: Megan Hall
: Megan Hall

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/22 04/15 04/08 04/01 03/11 03/04
Indian Spring 205 22/24 0 5 12 12 8 3 B
Boca Lago 170 21/24 4 10 1 B 10 10 9
Pro World 170 21/24 0 8 12 10 B 8 7
Swim and Racquet 151 22/24 0 8 10 7 5 B 6
Seven Bridges 139 22/24 4 8 0 3 8 7 6
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park 139 21/24 4 4 B 9 4 7 12
Boca Pointe 57 21/24 0 B 2 1 5 6 1

Women's Tennis: Division 1A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/22/19
Seven Bridges @ Swim and Racquet88
Indian Spring @ Pro World58
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Lago 410
Date: 04/15/19
Indian Spring @ Seven Bridges120
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Pointe102
Pro World @ Boca Lago 121
Date: 04/08/19
Boca Pointe @ Indian Spring112
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Swim and Racquet97
Seven Bridges @ Pro World310
Date: 04/01/19
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Lago 510
Seven Bridges @ Boca Pointe85
Indian Spring @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park84
Date: 03/11/19
Indian Spring @ Boca Lago 310
Boca Pointe @ Pro World68
Seven Bridges @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park77
Date: 03/04/19
Pro World @ Swim and Racquet76
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Pointe121
Boca Lago @ Seven Bridges96
Date: 02/25/19
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Pro World411
Indian Spring @ Swim and Racquet87
Boca Pointe @ Boca Lago 48
Date: 02/18/19
Boca Lago @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park86
Pro World @ Indian Spring311
Swim and Racquet @ Seven Bridges96
Date: 02/11/19
Boca Lago @ Pro World610
Seven Bridges @ Indian Spring112
Boca Pointe @ Swim and Racquet111
Date: 02/04/19
Swim and Racquet @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park59
Indian Spring @ Boca Pointe114
Pro World @ Seven Bridges611
Date: 01/28/19
Boca Lago @ Swim and Racquet96
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Indian Spring86
Boca Pointe @ Seven Bridges210
Date: 01/14/19
Boca Lago @ Indian Spring112
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Seven Bridges105
Pro World @ Boca Pointe121
Date: 12/17/18
Swim and Racquet @ Pro World68
Boca Pointe @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park210
Seven Bridges @ Boca Lago 410
Date: 12/10/18
Boca Lago @ Boca Pointe120
Swim and Racquet @ Indian Spring69
Pro World @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park69
Date: 12/03/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Lago 610
Seven Bridges @ Swim and Racquet410
Indian Spring @ Pro World85
Date: 11/26/18
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Pointe84
Indian Spring @ Seven Bridges104
Pro World @ Boca Lago 610
Date: 11/12/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Swim and Racquet85
Boca Pointe @ Indian Spring410
Seven Bridges @ Pro World98
Date: 11/05/18
Indian Spring @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park114
Swim and Racquet @ Boca Lago 68
Seven Bridges @ Boca Pointe112
Date: 10/29/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Lago 95
Seven Bridges @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park66
Boca Pointe @ Pro World311
Date: 10/22/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Boca Pointe105
Pro World @ Swim and Racquet86
Boca Lago @ Seven Bridges67
Date: 10/15/18
Boca Pointe @ Boca Lago 312
Indian Spring @ Swim and Racquet77
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Pro World112
Date: 10/08/18
Boca Lago @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park96
Pro World @ Indian Spring78
Swim and Racquet @ Seven Bridges610
Date: 10/01/18
Boca Lago @ Pro World105
Seven Bridges @ Indian Spring410
Boca Pointe @ Swim and Racquet67
Date: 09/24/18
Indian Spring @ Boca Pointe121
Pro World @ Seven Bridges77
Swim and Racquet @ Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park86
Date: 09/17/18
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park @ Indian Spring411
Boca Lago @ Swim and Racquet102
Boca Pointe @ Seven Bridges012

Women's Tennis: Division 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Indian Spring205193086.4%96360072.7%2059867.7%1547111458.1%
Boca Lago 170165076.2%80451063.5%17412059.2%1432124553.5%
Pro World170138061.9%74520058.7%16813156.2%1468127453.5%
Swim and Racquet151814036.4%63680147.7%14716447.3%1433147449.3%
Seven Bridges139913040.9%58731043.9%14516546.8%1332146147.7%
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park1391011047.6%58670146.0%14315148.6%1360137049.8%
Boca Pointe5702100.0%211020316.7%6021322.0%839147336.3%

Schedule

SEP
17
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
A
SEP
24
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
OCT
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
OCT
8
 
Bye
OCT
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
OCT
22
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H
OCT
29
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
A
NOV
5
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
H
NOV
12
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
NOV
26
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
DEC
3
 
Bye
DEC
10
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
DEC
17
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
JAN
14
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
H
JAN
28
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
A
FEB
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
H
FEB
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
A
FEB
18
 
Bye
FEB
25
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
A
MAR
4
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
H
MAR
11
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
A
APR
1
Monday - 10:00 am
Seven Bridges
H
APR
8
Monday - 10:00 am
Indian Spring
A
APR
15
Monday - 10:00 am
Swim and Racquet
H
APR
22
 
Bye
APR
29
Monday - 10:00 am
Boca Lago
H
MAY
6
Monday - 10:00 am
Parkland Tennis Center at Quigley Park
A
MAY
13
Monday - 10:00 am
Pro World
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms